External Clubs

 External Club Contacts

Not all external club letters may be available, please contact the club directly if you need further information
Confident Kids Drama (Becky): 07855 182457 beckygeorge-actor@hotmail.co.uk  Flier
My After School Art Club (Nathalie Titterton): 07581 185965.  Please pay and book online at www.myafterschoolartclub.com
French Club - La Jolie Ronde (Steve Cort): 07513 945655  Email: steve.cort@ntlworld.com 
Kew Dance (Kyla Walker): 07807 061970 Click here for an application form click either Infants   Juniors
Martial Arts Little Dragons (Nigel Smart): 07973 692664 Email: enquiries@hertfordshirekaratecentre.com. Flier
Netball Club (Kayley Blandon):  kay@nextlevelnetball.co.uk   Flier Friday  Flier Tuesday
5th Harpenden Scouts: Website: https://www.harpendenscouts.org.uk/Groups/GroupDetails?GlobalGrpId=59 

Tennis Club (Aaron Meredith): 07990 578790 Email: aaronlloyd3@aol.com 
Recorder : Jennynewmanmusic@gmail.com
Chess Club (Mi Jaufarally) on Tel: 07786 326927  Link to book

Adult Classes

Bounce Monday 7.30 to 8.30pm   www.bouncefitbody.com
Kings of Hearts (Barber Shop Choir) Thursday 7.30 - 10.30pm.   Website 

 

Club Start Day / Day Year Group
Confident Kids Drama Tuesday & Friday Lunchtime Years 1&2, 3&4
My After School Art Club Thursday After School Yrs 1 to 6
French Tue/Wed Lunchtime  Yrs 1 to 6
Kew Dance Wed KS2 and Thurs KS1 After School Yrs 1 to 6
Karate Mon/Wed After School Yrs 1 to 6
Chess Tues Lunchtime (in Yr5 Practical Space) Yrs 5 & 6
Netball Tues Yr3,4/Friday Yr5 After School Years 3, 4 and 5
Scouts Mon Scouts/Tues Beavers & Cubs  
Tennis Mon/Thurs Lunchtime Yrs 1 to 3
Recorder Tuesday & Thursday Lunchtime Year 4 & 3

External Clubs

 External Club Contacts

Not all external club letters may be available, please contact the club directly if you need further information
Confident Kids Drama (Becky): 07855 182457 beckygeorge-actor@hotmail.co.uk  Flier
My After School Art Club (Nathalie Titterton): 07581 185965.  Please pay and book online at www.myafterschoolartclub.com
French Club - La Jolie Ronde (Steve Cort): 07513 945655  Email: steve.cort@ntlworld.com 
Kew Dance (Kyla Walker): 07807 061970 Click here for an application form click either Infants   Juniors
Martial Arts Little Dragons (Nigel Smart): 07973 692664 Email: enquiries@hertfordshirekaratecentre.com. Flier
Netball Club (Kayley Blandon):  kay@nextlevelnetball.co.uk   Flier Friday  Flier Tuesday
5th Harpenden Scouts: Website: https://www.harpendenscouts.org.uk/Groups/GroupDetails?GlobalGrpId=59 

Tennis Club (Aaron Meredith): 07990 578790 Email: aaronlloyd3@aol.com 
Recorder : Jennynewmanmusic@gmail.com
Chess Club (Mi Jaufarally) on Tel: 07786 326927  Link to book

Adult Classes

Bounce Monday 7.30 to 8.30pm   www.bouncefitbody.com
Kings of Hearts (Barber Shop Choir) Thursday 7.30 - 10.30pm.   Website 

 

Club Start Day / Day Year Group
Confident Kids Drama Tuesday & Friday Lunchtime Years 1&2, 3&4
My After School Art Club Thursday After School Yrs 1 to 6
French Tue/Wed Lunchtime  Yrs 1 to 6
Kew Dance Wed KS2 and Thurs KS1 After School Yrs 1 to 6
Karate Mon/Wed After School Yrs 1 to 6
Chess Tues Lunchtime (in Yr5 Practical Space) Yrs 5 & 6
Netball Tues Yr3,4/Friday Yr5 After School Years 3, 4 and 5
Scouts Mon Scouts/Tues Beavers & Cubs  
Tennis Mon/Thurs Lunchtime Yrs 1 to 3
Recorder Tuesday & Thursday Lunchtime Year 4 & 3

External Clubs

 External Club Contacts

Not all external club letters may be available, please contact the club directly if you need further information
Confident Kids Drama (Becky): 07855 182457 beckygeorge-actor@hotmail.co.uk  Flier
My After School Art Club (Nathalie Titterton): 07581 185965.  Please pay and book online at www.myafterschoolartclub.com
French Club - La Jolie Ronde (Steve Cort): 07513 945655  Email: steve.cort@ntlworld.com 
Kew Dance (Kyla Walker): 07807 061970 Click here for an application form click either Infants   Juniors
Martial Arts Little Dragons (Nigel Smart): 07973 692664 Email: enquiries@hertfordshirekaratecentre.com. Flier
Netball Club (Kayley Blandon):  kay@nextlevelnetball.co.uk   Flier Friday  Flier Tuesday
5th Harpenden Scouts: Website: https://www.harpendenscouts.org.uk/Groups/GroupDetails?GlobalGrpId=59 

Tennis Club (Aaron Meredith): 07990 578790 Email: aaronlloyd3@aol.com 
Recorder : Jennynewmanmusic@gmail.com
Chess Club (Mi Jaufarally) on Tel: 07786 326927  Link to book

Adult Classes

Bounce Monday 7.30 to 8.30pm   www.bouncefitbody.com
Kings of Hearts (Barber Shop Choir) Thursday 7.30 - 10.30pm.   Website 

 

Club Start Day / Day Year Group
Confident Kids Drama Tuesday & Friday Lunchtime Years 1&2, 3&4
My After School Art Club Thursday After School Yrs 1 to 6
French Tue/Wed Lunchtime  Yrs 1 to 6
Kew Dance Wed KS2 and Thurs KS1 After School Yrs 1 to 6
Karate Mon/Wed After School Yrs 1 to 6
Chess Tues Lunchtime (in Yr5 Practical Space) Yrs 5 & 6
Netball Tues Yr3,4/Friday Yr5 After School Years 3, 4 and 5
Scouts Mon Scouts/Tues Beavers & Cubs  
Tennis Mon/Thurs Lunchtime Yrs 1 to 3
Recorder Tuesday & Thursday Lunchtime Year 4 & 3

External Clubs

 External Club Contacts

Not all external club letters may be available, please contact the club directly if you need further information
Confident Kids Drama (Becky): 07855 182457 beckygeorge-actor@hotmail.co.uk  Flier
My After School Art Club (Nathalie Titterton): 07581 185965.  Please pay and book online at www.myafterschoolartclub.com
French Club - La Jolie Ronde (Steve Cort): 07513 945655  Email: steve.cort@ntlworld.com 
Kew Dance (Kyla Walker): 07807 061970 Click here for an application form click either Infants   Juniors
Martial Arts Little Dragons (Nigel Smart): 07973 692664 Email: enquiries@hertfordshirekaratecentre.com. Flier
Netball Club (Kayley Blandon):  kay@nextlevelnetball.co.uk   Flier Friday  Flier Tuesday
5th Harpenden Scouts: Website: https://www.harpendenscouts.org.uk/Groups/GroupDetails?GlobalGrpId=59 

Tennis Club (Aaron Meredith): 07990 578790 Email: aaronlloyd3@aol.com 
Recorder : Jennynewmanmusic@gmail.com
Chess Club (Mi Jaufarally) on Tel: 07786 326927  Link to book

Adult Classes

Bounce Monday 7.30 to 8.30pm   www.bouncefitbody.com
Kings of Hearts (Barber Shop Choir) Thursday 7.30 - 10.30pm.   Website 

 

Club Start Day / Day Year Group
Confident Kids Drama Tuesday & Friday Lunchtime Years 1&2, 3&4
My After School Art Club Thursday After School Yrs 1 to 6
French Tue/Wed Lunchtime  Yrs 1 to 6
Kew Dance Wed KS2 and Thurs KS1 After School Yrs 1 to 6
Karate Mon/Wed After School Yrs 1 to 6
Chess Tues Lunchtime (in Yr5 Practical Space) Yrs 5 & 6
Netball Tues Yr3,4/Friday Yr5 After School Years 3, 4 and 5
Scouts Mon Scouts/Tues Beavers & Cubs  
Tennis Mon/Thurs Lunchtime Yrs 1 to 3
Recorder Tuesday & Thursday Lunchtime Year 4 & 3